Boys 14u / 8th Grade

2016 NLBC 14u Black
Barnes, Luke
Buckholz, Vanis
Clark, Austin
Collins, Connor
Darrow, Levi
Garza, Adam
Griffin, Tommy
Hamilton, Asher
Li, Tyler
Schim, Hunter
2016 NLBC 14u Green
Cohen, Buddy
DeCrona, Matthew
Duval, Rocco
Frye, Mitchell
Johnston, Jack
Kim, Eddie
Mullhofer, Zach
Olson, Troy
Siegel, Jon
2016 14u White
Brown, Nico
Fujita, Gen
Park, Edward
2016 AVAC/SSPK Ballin For The Cure – 14u Gold Division – 14u Green Runner-Up
2016 SGV/Focus Summer Invitational 13u Gold Champions – 13u Black
2016 Five on 5 / Focus Summer Jam – 13u Black – 14u Champions
2016 Summer Slam – 13u Black – 14u Champions
2016 Jr Hoops Kings Of The Court – 13u Green Champions
2016 OC Slam Tournament Champions – 13u Green
2016 Focus March Invitational – 13u Black – Gold Division Champions
2015 AVAC/FBA Thanksgiving Tournament – 13u Black – Gold Division Champions
2015 So Cal Championships – 13u Black Gold Champions
2015 The Big One So Cal Championships – 13u Green Champions
2015 SGV Aloha Classic – 13u Black – Gold Division Champions
2015 Big Red Fall Championships – 13u Black – Champions
2015 Focus Back To School – 12u Green – Champions
2015 Bigfoot Hoops Las Vegas Live – 12u Platinum Division – 12u Black Final Four
2015 SPK Bad Boy Summer Slam – 12u Black – Gold Division Champions
2015 Open Gym/WCE25 Spring Kickoff – 12u Black – Gold Division Runner-Up
2015 BCS Bring Your Game 12u Green – 12u Champions
2015 Dominators Young Stars Gold Division – 12u Black – Runner-Up
2015 Focus March Invitational Gold Division – 12u Black Champions
2015 AVAC Hoyas New Year’s Invitational 12u Gold - 12u Black 3rd Place
2015 SNU Showtime – 12u Black Gold Division Champions
2014 EDGE Christmas Classic – 12u Black – Gold Division Champions
2014 JR Hoops Halloween Festival – 12u Black Runner-Up Gold Division
2014 Open Gym/WCE Halloween Classic – 12u Black – Gold Division Shootout Champions (4-1)
2014 SGV Aloha Challenge – 12u Black Gold Division Shootout Champions (4-1)
2014 Long Beach Gold Rush 11u Black – Gold Division Champions
2014 FOCUS Spring Fling 11u Black – Champions
2014 FOCUS MLK Tournament – 11u Black – Gold Division Runner-Up
2013 SGV Aloha Challenge – 11u Black - Gold Division Champions
2013 Jr Hoops Season Opener @ MAP – 11u Black – Gold Division Champions
2013 Open Gym/WCE Elite 25 11u Black –  Gold Division 2nd Place
2013 FOCUS We Give Thanks – 11u Black Gold Division Champions
2013 World Championships 10u Black Champions
2013 Swoosh Extravaganza 10u Black Champions
2013 SPAAU DIII Nationals 10u Black – Gold Division Champions
2013 ACES Coca-Cola 10u Black – Gold Division Champions
2012 South Coast “Fall Classic” 10u Champions
2012 Big Red One @ Mater Dei 10u Champions
2012 Big Red Basketball Shootout 10u Champions
2012 Swoosh “Summer Madness” 9u Champions
2012 BCS “So Cal Championships” 9u Champions
2012 Swoosh “Summer Series” 9u Champions
2012 Big City Sports “Summer Hoopfest” 9u Champions
 photo NLBC12uBlack2015SPKBadBoysAtTheBeachGoldChampions_zps5ayotdqz.jpg
 photo NLBC12uGreenBCSBringYourGame2015Champs_zpskstwsl1l.jpeg
 photo NLBC12uGreenSummerHoopsKickoffChampions_zps6ekour8t.jpg
Embedded image permalink
 photo NLBC12uSNUShowtimeNewYearsChampions2015_zps7x13vuku.jpg
 photo nlbc12uBlack1_zpswocxpk0v.jpg
  photo nlbc12uBlack_zpskbrt80wy.jpg
 photo NLBC11uBlack2014_zpsqaeani5b.jpg
 photo NLBC11uSGVAlohaClassicChampionsGoldDivision_zps3d7c94e5.jpg
 photo NLBC11uBlack2013_zpsaavgonrp.jpg
 photo NLBC11uBlackOpenGymWCERunnerUp2013_zps81459e59.jpg
 photo NLBC10uBlack2013_zpssofozdop.jpg
 photo NLBC10uBlack2013a_zps4i3hxf00.jpg
2012 Swoosh “Summer Series” 9u Champions2012 Big City Sports “Summer Hoopfest” 9u Champions photo NLBC9uBlack2012a_zpswv44rzko.jpg2012 BCS “So Cal Championships” 9u ChampionsBig City Sports 2011 Travel Team Fall League 10u Runner-Up – The boys won playing-up as 9u’s – Great work team!Coach Jeff Fryer and the 9u team.