Boys 16u / 10th Grade:

2017-18 16u NLBC Black Roster:

Ayala, Nic

Garbers, Ethan

Hatch, Danny

Humphreys, John

Levis, Charlie

Lin, Justin

McKenna, Jack

Overfelt, Cade

Premer, Shane

Smith, Troy

 photo NLBC13uBlackSummerFinale14uChampions071215_zpsgwqcifg3.png

 photo Nlbc13ublackSPK2015champions_zpsquwvitij.jpg

 photo NLBC13uMayfestStateQualifierChampsGoldDivisionA_zpscrsuybx6.jpg

 photo NLBC13uBlack2015MercadelMarchMadnessChampionsAA_zpslexgmys0.jpg

 photo NLBC13uBlack2015MercadelMarchMadnessChampionsB_zpskgipawwb.jpg

 photo TheBigThree201513u_zps31bd4d37.jpg

 photo NLBC13uBlackBracketologyChampions2015a_zpsff5bac64.jpg

 photo NLBC13uBlack2014ChristmasClassicChampions_zpsd9wuf68h.jpg

 photo NLBC12uBlack2014_zpsvtn2ncec.jpg

 photo NLBC11uBlack2012_zpskzzdbwc8.jpg
 photo NLBC11uBlack2013a_zpslopho0zg.jpg

 photo NLBC10uBlack2012a_zps2dfgwskb.jpg photo NLBC10uBlack2012_zpswakvk3w8.jpg

2016 Spring Slam – Frosh/Soph Champions

2016 Big Red One – 14u Champions

2015 CDM Frosh-Soph Summer Tournament – 3rd Place (3-1) as 13u team

2015 Summer Finals – 14u Division Champions – 13u Black

2015 SPK Bad Boys Summer Slam – Gold Division – 13u Black Champions

2015 California State Games May Qualifier – Gold Division – 13u Black Champions

2015 Mercadel March Madness – Gold Division – 13u Black Champions

2015 AVAC Main Event – Gold Division – 13u Black Runner-Up

2015 Bracketology – 13u Black Champions

2015 South Coast Super Bowl Shootout Champions – 13u Black

2015 Focus New Year’s Invitational – 3rd Place – 13u Black

2015 SNU Showtime – 13u Black Champions

2014 BIG Red One December – 13u Black Champions

2014 Focus March Madness – 12u Black Champions

2014 South Coast OC Slam Tournament – 12u Black Champions

2014 Focus MLK Shootout – 12u Black Shootout Champions

2013 Focus Christmas Classic – 12u Black Runner-Up (2nd Place)

2013 Big City Sports November Classic – Gold Division – 3rd Place

2012 Swoosh “Fall Extravaganza” 11u Champions
2012 TH Hoops “Beach Classic” 11u Champions
2012 Big Red One @ Mater Dei 11u Champions
2012 BCS “Shoot It Or Lose It” 11u Champions
2012 South Coast “Fall Classic” 11u Champions
2012 Swoosh “Summer Series” 10u – Champions
2012 BCS “Bash At The Beach” 10u – 2nd Place
2012 Swoosh “Summer Showdown” 10u – 2nd Place
2012 Big Red Basketball – 10u 2nd Place
2011 WCBA Regionals – 10u 2nd Place
2011 SPAAU Summer Shootout – 9u 2nd Place
2011 Swoosh “Ultimate Showcase” 9u Champions