Boys 16u / 10th Grade

NLBC 2016-17 16u/JV Black:

Barela, Sam

Chelf, Luke

Griffin, Jake

Hamilton, Jake

Harvey, Will

Olson, Matt

Rodman, DJ

Schim, Connor

Thabit, Ty

 

2016-17 16u Green:

Chalmers, Dayne

King, Johnny

Melcer, Mason

Pham, Andrew

Stone, Jack

Swardstrom, Chris

Villalpando, Tre

Galdamez, Gabe

Norris, Campbell 

Pennington, Justin

Suri, Kabir

 

16u Team History:

2015 BCS Bring Your Game 14u Green – Tournament Runner-Up

2015 Focus March Invitational 14u Black – Gold Division Runner-Up

2015 AVAC Hoyas New Year’s Invitational – 14u Black Platinum Division 3rd Place (4-2)

2015 Focus/EDGE New Year’s Invitational – 14u Green – Runner-Up

2014 EDGE Christmas Classic – 14u Black Runner-Up Gold Division

2014 SPK/Focus Fall Invitational – 14u Black Runner-Up Gold Division

2014 Open Gym/WCE Halloween Classic – 14u Black Runner-Up Gold Division

2014 SGV Aloha Challenge – 14u Black Gold Division – 4th Place (4-1)

2014 October Hoop Fest – 14u Green – Champions

2014 Open Gym/WCE25 Fall Hoopfest – 14u Black 3rd Place

2014 Focus Summer Tune-Up – 13u Green – 3rd Place

2014 Focus Spring Classic Р13u Black Р Gold Division Champions

2014 SGV Invitational – 13u Black – 4th Place ELITE Division 2014

SGV Invitational – 13u Green – 4th Place Silver Division

2013 Focus Fall Invitational – 13u Green Champions

2013 SPAAU DIII Nationals – 12u Black Champions

2013 The Big One @ Mater Dei HS – 12u Black Champions

2013 Edge Summer Showcase – 12u Green Champions

2012 Big Red One @ Mater Dei HS 12u Green Champions

2012 South Coast Hoops “Fall Tournament” 12u Green Champions

2012 BCS/NOC “Fall Classic” 12u White Champions

2012 BCS “OC Slamboree” 12u White Champions

2012 TH Hoops “Beach Classic” 12u Runner-Up

2012 Swoosh “Summer Madness” 11u Black Champions

2012 BCS “Bash At The Beach” 11u Black Champions

2012 Swoosh “Summer Showdown” 11u Black 2nd Place

2012 Swoosh “Summer Slam” 11u Black Champions

2012 Focus “Mother’s Day” 11u Black Champions

2012 Swoosh “Spring Slam @ Next Level” Black 11u Champions

2012 South County “OC Slam” White 11u Champions

2011 BCS “Great American Bash” 11u Champions

 photo NLBC13uGreen2013FocusFallInvitationalChamps4_zps54100e96.jpg

2011 Swoosh “Fall Showdown” 11u Champions

2011 BCS “Back To School Bash” 11u Champions

2011 SPAAU Fall Shootout – 11u – 2nd Place

2011 Focus Basketball “Tournament Of Champions” 10u – Champions

2011 Swoosh World Championships – 10u 3rd Place

2011 South County Hoops 4th Of July – 10u 2nd Place

2011 BCS “Memorial Day Mayhem” 10u Champions

2011 SPAAU District Finals – 10u Consolation Champions

2011 Big City Sports “Spring Slam Classic” 10u Champions

2010 Big City Sports “Great American Bash” 10u – 3rd Place

2010 Junior Hoops Stars “End Of Summer” 9u Champions